Beautiful Nerdy <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d3773244011002835472\x26blogName\x3dA+Tale.Story.Fact.Fiction.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://newnurul.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://newnurul.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1011411931413868314', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
NHAMIZAHJ
Muse
InstaG
Way Out
Credits
+ follow Dashboard
WHAT'S UP DEAR HEART?
Saturday, 14 September 201306:13

HOPELESS


Well,  wazzup  there? I'm  like  a  dolly  now. I  don't  know  what  I  wanna  do  in  my  life. I  don't  know  when  it  begin. When  I  look  back,  I'm  such  an  ambitious  girl  before.  I  wanna  be  a  lecturer. A  professional  motivator. Now?  I  don't  know  what  I  wanna be. It same  just  like  a lifeless  body. Sound  silly  huh?  I'm  gonna  sit  for  STPM  third  term,  and  I  don't  know  if  there's  some  hope residues  left. As  a  Science  Student,  I'm not  a  person  capable  for  it. You   know?  If  only  I  am  not  in  Science  Class, I  think  I can  do  better  in  my exam.  But it's  too  late. Cruel. My  BM  and  Sejarah  were A+, my science  subject grade  were  suck. Why  I'm  in  Science  Class?

POSITIVE SIDE: Maybe  I  will  learned  a  great  lesson  later. What  I  Have  to  do  now  is  work  harder  and  fiercely.  I  hate  when  people  keep  saying  that  they're  pity  of  me,  seeing  my  exam  results  that  completely  a trash. I   will  shut  their  mouth.  So  far,  I'm  in  process  to  complete  my  PBS  task. Ya  Allah,  please give  me  a  strength.  I  don't  know  where  I  can  find  a  source  of  strength anymore. I  keep  praying  so  HE  will  show  me  the  way.  But,  I  believed  HE  helps  me  when  I  try  to give  an  effort  to  chance. And,  In  progress,  I'm  trying.


I  NEED  A  BOYFRIEND?

As  a girl,  well.... I  have  falling  in  love  many  times.  However, I'm  too  shy. It's  ridiculous  when  I  back  to  the  memory as  I  confessed  my  feeling  for  the  very  first  time  to someone. It's kinda  childish  too. Face-to-face. Then  I  act awkward  afterward. Gee! It's  a history. Form  Three. Teehee! *nigahiga*
Once,  I  have  a   boyfriend. We  have  a problem  in  communication, cause  I  never  shown  my  real  feelings. Now?  I'm  in  cloud  nine. Sometimes, I  can  even  like  more  than  one  guy. As long as he  has  my  criteria. It's  not  my  real  feeling. Just  little  bit  lonely. I  even  don't  enjoy  texting  anymore. I'm  easily  bored. I've got  Encik  Daun  Pisang's  number  from  my  friend,  but  again, I  shy.  Haha!~ Maybe  I will just  follow  Ryan  Higa's  footsteps  to   be  single  for  a  while. I hate  when  get  hurt. Imagine, if  I couple  and  break  up  for  many  times,  is  it  means  I  have  maybe  5.  7  or   20  ex-boyfriend?  Hurm... Then  I  bubbling  to  my  daughter  that  was....This  is... MY  EX-BOYFRIENDS.

POSITIVE  SIDE:  I  never  knew  if  my  true   love  is  around  me,  or  maybe  someone  unexpected,  or  my  ex  again?  Who  knew?  ALLAH  know.

Cheer  up!  Tomorrow  will be  a  great  day. (^^,)

Labels: , ,




0 What's Your Comment?